Good Luck At The OCRWC

GOOD LUCK TO ALL WHO QUALIFIED FOR THE OCRWC!

Special shout out to Adrian Bijanada, Rachelanne Gladden, Brad Kola, Brett Stewart and the staffs of the OCRWC and Mudrunguide.com – as well as The Battle Corps and all the athletes participating in the OCR World Championships this weekend in Ontario, Canada!


Check Out All Of The Qualifiers From
The Battlegrounds May 2016 Race:

ocrwc-email

Pro Wave Qualifiers

Male
David Baker
Nathan Palmer
Michael Wegrzyn
Tyler Martin
Cody Peyton
Scott Wierzycki
Zach Herren
Curtis Pote
James Milliner Milliner
Jason Rulo
Female
Megan Berg
Laura Messner
Toni Corsolini
Heather Moss
Elizabeth Krueger
Pamela Hart
Nan Allen
Jessie Brewer
Coryn York
Leah Hensley

Elite Qualifiers: Ages 18 to 29

Male
Robert Politte
Teague Peak
Seth McAtee
Jonathan Ng
Elijah Gerst
Austin Fiegel
Corey Rahn
Bradley Dickmann
Adam Neff
Travis Russell
Tom Mahler
Jesse Freise
Brennan Loynd
Cody Valle
Brian Wurm
Female
Morgan Mense
Katie Evans
Sarah Loynd
Sarah Corica
Stephanie Dill
Bianca Senior
Tera Stout

Elite Qualifiers: Ages 30 to 39

Male
Evan Scholz
Patrick Fisher
Cody Rupp
Thaddeus LaPorte
David Mainprize
Joshua Ord
Eric Berg
Josh Mcginnis
Reed Huffman
Chris Walton
Chad Courtney
Andrew Mueller
Joshua York
Kendrith Beebe
Scott Schulze
Female
Krissy Schulze
Mindy Ottiger
Lyndsey McGowen
Kimberly Calvin
Chassidy Duffy
Melissa Cole-Basch

Elite Qualifiers: Ages 40 to 49

Male
Jason Pritchett
Andy Smola
Darren Helton
Jason Moss
Wade Schoeneweis
Mark A Meyers
Scott Peterson
Mike Audus
David Massie
Jeff Weirich
Keith Herman
Jason McBride
John Alt
Tommie Davis
Thomas Doering
Female
Jennifer Onken
Becky Carnnahan
Stacey Fenstermaker
Kelly Bobeen

Elite Qualifiers: Ages 50+

Male
Thomas Huling
Thomas McGinnis
Aaron Coffman
Vern Hurley
Brent Bailey
Douglas Davis
Herschel Davis
Steven Rhoades
Female
Cynthia Rhoades

Open Wave Qualifiers: Ages 18 to 29

Male
Keith Townsend
Derek Thomas
Kyle Stradtman
Joshua Parr
Tayler Carter
Codi Gougion
Aaron Woods
Gage Gruenenfelder
Adam Heiligenstein
Matt Engel
Dustin Perren
Kyle Myers
David Conwell
Alex Odom
Daniel Wangler
Female
Maddison Toelke
Kristina Stevison
Marissa Nodiff
Dakota Diderrich
Elizabeth Gibson
Holli Kasper
Felicia Lopez
Nicki Farley
April Piedimonte
Robin Bira
Britney Schenck
Jamie Schnieders
Katherine Rick
Audrey Engel
Kimberly Pietrzak

Open Wave Qualifiers: Ages 30 to 39

Male
Anthony Savens
Michael Amador
Jeffrey Wynne
Mark Bonk
Dan Kult
Michael Seppi
Josh Clinard
Troy Gill
Joshua Mooney
Evin Perryman
Shaun Duvall
Ben Lavear
David Renner
Brian Capstick
Kurt Berry
Female
Sarah Capstick
Elizabeth Savens
Jessica Stoneburner
Laila Sullivan
Karolina Michniewicz
Lauren Willis
Ryan Rowley
Julie Williams
Lisa Lapinski
Shannon Spellman
Jennifer Haynes
Sarah Habermehl
Yolanda Alovor
Patricia McLeod
Lindsey Hobby

Open Wave Qualifiers: Ages 40 to 49

Male
Jim Seymour
Joseph Kolano
Bill Henderson
Greg Kinstler
Jeff James
Josh Troeckler
Doug Portell
Garreth Carpenter
Derek Forsting
Dave Borden
Patricio Cordero
Robert Habinyak
Matthew King
Shane Allen
Darryl Hampton
Female
Holly Toelke-Geisler
Seana Allen
Kristen Vetter
Kay Henderson
Susan Flowers
Kelly Wiese
Kerri Carter
Connie Carpenter
Jennifer Berst
Trent Koppel
Renee Smola
Nicole Asher
Rebecca Karlen
Lori Looby
Stephanie Gray

Open Wave Qualifiers: Ages 50+

Male
Mike Ormsby
Tony Malinauskas
Tracy Vickery
Douglas Graham
Gregg Kocher
Dan Hogan
MIKE PROOST
John Braucher
Tray Hodge
Brad Strode
Dan Asher
Doug Wagner
Jim Strande
Joe Herber
AJ Ford
Female
Kathy Stroud
Kay Piper
Diana McNeel
Jackie Berger
Vicki Dhom
Beverly Gregory
Anna Fonseca
Karla Thorpe
Julie Underwood
Theresa McPeek
Kelly Miller
Laura Jane Klug
Joan Reed
Patricia Harmon
Denise Maus

Open Wave 5k Qualifiers: Ages 18 to 29

Male
Kyle Mendoza
Richard Andrade
Austin Doeren
Caleb Cole
Matthew Denton
Bryan Groeper
John Jennings Filipek
Ryan Sherry
Cameron Wiese
Daniel Meyer
Michael Tautphaeus
Brandon Sadl
Kenneth Bialka
Nick Gross
Brendan Coletta
Female
Ali Moore
Brittany Clemens
Mary Bindbeutel
Samantha Rose
Taylor Bolden
Anna Sherry
Jennifer Dopplick
Maddison Botfield
Amanda Lee
Kathryn Waggoner
Mikaela Hutson
Stephanie Dennler-Sima
Brittany Meyer
Olivia Hill
Stephanie Waggoner

Open Wave 5k Qualifiers: Ages 30 to 39

Male
John Moramarco
Ryan Storie
Brock Alspaugh
Jeremy North
David Freiner
Tom Roberts
Steven Trikenskas
Grant Grigsby
David Baugher
Don Yakstis
Ryan Moeckel
Tim Pickett
Doug Fesler
Patrick Doran
Jake Renfro
Female
Amy Moeckel
Jill Roesch
Christina Sanders
Jennifer Doran
Elysa Sirtak
Ashley Hennerich
Brianna Cunnington
Mary Forler
Sheila Rush
Nichole Emery
Elisa Pinkley
Maria Wagner
Catherine Schawacker
Michelle Weber
Kathleen Cornelius

Open Wave 5k Qualifiers: Ages 40 to 49

Male
Tom DeMange
Eric Garretson
Jerry Czerniewski
David Lask
Matt Clemens
Mike Tautphaeus
Jim Cohen
Shawn Garlock
Jim Coletta
William Kesling
Chad Matlick
Stephen Petro
Jason Reeder
Devon McClain
Robert Botfield
Female
Kerry North
Carla Ratcliff
Diane Coletta
Janet Butler
Shelly Gossett
Kim Mays
Cindy Bunge
Michelle Vomund
Linda Short
Amy O’Brien
Jennifer O’Brien
Kelly Frederking
Sandy Tinkham
Michelle Merchant
Stacy Woodard

Open Wave 5k Qualifiers: Ages 50+

Male
TONY OVERKAMP
Mike Marshall
John Denton
Scott Seppelt
Mattew Swain
Jim Scott
David Roedner
Greg Wilkerson
Gene Blazer
Christopher Cochran
William Brengle
Dan Podbelsek
Carl Mazzola
Jeffrey Hamann
Mark Arndt
Female
Mary Keller
Sierra Redmon
Karen Baranski
Brenda Conway
Judy Cochran
Barb Brengle
Jane Flora
Mary Cilano
Michelle Hays
Sheri Marcinkiewicz
Lori Stone
Faith Logsdon
Carolyn Frankfather
Stacy Redmon
Lela McGee
Posted in Uncategorized